The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Calendar month view



Click on a day for more details (confirmed - tentative - non-QLL - public holiday).

February 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
March 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567
April 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
May 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789
June 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
July 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
24252627282930
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
August 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
September 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
October 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
November 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
December 2019
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
303112345
January 2020
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789

Further information available on the national quizzing circuit is available here.

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts171304891806851466
2Gray Monks171115860808521460
3Pericardium171205870836341159
4Nomads171016877834431355
5Allsorts17926854833211252
6Fit For Purpose?17827812832-201248
7Ceefax the Hoop174310772843-71931
8TEAiM175012795827-321030
9Amoebas174112780820-401230
10Mealy Bugs172411770842-721127
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CAtletico171205820767531462
2Pineapple17120578574936654
3Cap & Tun171106824730941054
4Thread Vietnam1792677174328949
5Eclectics1791777574431947
6Misfits1791777175813644
7Telstars17719752774-22838
8In the Lion of Fire176110730754-241036
RBanana Splits174013692786-94420
RGrinling Gibbons173014670785-115719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PHornets' Rest17121475866791959
2Victoria Plums1792672166754545
3Barb17818681688-7539
4Grapefruit178096936849537
5JAN179176876798644
6Royal Sunset1781869066921438
7Fray Bentos17629663723-60432
8Accies171214562725-16319
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Sons Arising1793571067535547
2Milton's Stapler17101671867939345
3Gnus on a Raft1792670467826343
4Park Exiles17917678684-6442
5Sir C. Campbell1792670667531141
6Taylors' Dummies1791771765364139
7Sons o' Dessert17629644682-38331
8Outcasts173014608712-104820
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Westminster860237130962226
2London850334832919323
3Cambridge8503318323-5121
4Islington8404343345-2117
5Sussex840434032713117
6Piccadilly8008277364-8733