The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries


Select a question:


Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts171304891806851466
2Gray Monks171115860808521460
3Pericardium171205870836341159
4Nomads171016877834431355
5Allsorts17926854833211252
6Fit For Purpose?17827812832-201248
7Ceefax the Hoop174310772843-71931
8TEAiM175012795827-321030
9Amoebas174112780820-401230
10Mealy Bugs172411770842-721127
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CAtletico171205820767531462
2Pineapple17120578574936654
3Cap & Tun171106824730941054
4Thread Vietnam1792677174328949
5Eclectics1791777574431947
6Misfits1791777175813644
7Telstars17719752774-22838
8In the Lion of Fire176110730754-241036
RBanana Splits174013692786-94420
RGrinling Gibbons173014670785-115719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PHornets' Rest17121475866791959
2Victoria Plums1792672166754545
3Barb17818681688-7539
4Grapefruit178096936849537
5JAN179176876798644
6Royal Sunset1781869066921438
7Fray Bentos17629663723-60432
8Accies171214562725-16319
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Sons Arising1793571067535547
2Milton's Stapler17101671867939345
3Gnus on a Raft1792670467826343
4Park Exiles17917678684-6442
5Sir C. Campbell1792670667531141
6Taylors' Dummies1791771765364139
7Sons o' Dessert17629644682-38331
8Outcasts173014608712-104820
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Westminster860237130962226
2London850334832919323
3Cambridge8503318323-5121
4Islington8404343345-2117
5Sussex840434032713117
6Piccadilly8008277364-8733