The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
To amend the information,
please contact us.

Bob Bunting


 League championship
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 1, 2002-2005)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 2, 2005-2007)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 1, 2007-2008)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 2, 2008-2009)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 1, 2009-2011)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 2, 2011-2017)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 3, 2017-2018)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 4, 2017-2018)
  • Telstars (Winter League Division 2, 2018-2019)
  • Telstars (Inter-division Challenge, 2018-2019)
 All London Cup & Plate President's Cup Summer friendly league Buzzer Quiz

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525