The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

Sitemap


Skip Navigation Links.
Expand AboutAbout
Calendar
Expand CompetitionsCompetitions
Contact
Expand EventsEvents
FAQ
Expand FixturesFixtures
Home
Join
Links
Expand PlayersPlayers
Expand QuizzesQuizzes
Results
Secure area
Statistics
Team Times
Teams
Venues

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CBroken Hearts171304891806851466
2Gray Monks171115860808521460
3Pericardium171205870836341159
4Nomads171016877834431355
5Allsorts17926854833211252
6Fit For Purpose?17827812832-201248
7Ceefax the Hoop174310772843-71931
8TEAiM175012795827-321030
9Amoebas174112780820-401230
10Mealy Bugs172411770842-721127
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CAtletico171205820767531462
2Pineapple17120578574936654
3Cap & Tun171106824730941054
4Thread Vietnam1792677174328949
5Eclectics1791777574431947
6Misfits1791777175813644
7Telstars17719752774-22838
8In the Lion of Fire176110730754-241036
RBanana Splits174013692786-94420
RGrinling Gibbons173014670785-115719
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
PHornets' Rest17121475866791959
2Victoria Plums1792672166754545
3Barb17818681688-7539
4Grapefruit178096936849537
5JAN179176876798644
6Royal Sunset1781869066921438
7Fray Bentos17629663723-60432
8Accies171214562725-16319
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Sons Arising1793571067535547
2Milton's Stapler17101671867939345
3Gnus on a Raft1792670467826343
4Park Exiles17917678684-6442
5Sir C. Campbell1792670667531141
6Taylors' Dummies1791771765364139
7Sons o' Dessert17629644682-38331
8Outcasts173014608712-104820
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
1Westminster860237130962226
2London850334832919323
3Cambridge8503318323-5121
4Islington8404343345-2117
5Sussex840434032713117
6Piccadilly8008277364-8733