The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

N ZINC


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Bob Bunting (2)51045110.20193.80132.6031730
Sean Foley (6)7304669.43304.2960.8641170
David Hatton (7)3111227.3382.6762.000950
John Hayes (5)20022110.5084.0052.50211100
Shane Lawlor (6)6501294.83122.0050.830910
David Lea (0)10011818.0066.0066.00118180
Steve Lilley (2)92169810.89343.78303.3371562
Stewart McCartney (2)1031613513.50545.40272.701020100
Alan Morgan (4)930611913.22465.11273.00915103
Paul Steeples (1)831413316.63465.75415.13819111
Beth Webster (3)73048512.14294.14273.8661491

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGBolton20:00N ZINC (15)71* - 59W*Kitchen Zinc (16)
20:30Weakest Zinc (21)54 - 62WN ZINC (14)
02 JulSGPriory Arms20:00Keep it Titanium (16)54 - 59WN ZINC (12)
20:30N ZINC (14)60 - 63CNickel the Bonuses (15)
09 JulSGHemingford Arms20:00Copper Nanotubes (14)67 - 58*L*N ZINC (17)
20:30N ZINC (15)60 - 64*LCowboys & Indiums (11)
16 JulSGWhite Hart20:00N ZINC (11)50 - 72LLead Balloon (24)
21:00BoLybdenum (16)64 - 60LN ZINC (13)
23 JulSGHemingford Arms20:30Kitchen Zinc (14)58 - 58DN ZINC (12)
21:00N ZINC (16)65* - 62W*Weakest Zinc (21)
30 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:30Nickel the Bonuses (12)65 - 51LN ZINC (11)
21:00N ZINC (17)58* - 56*W*Keep it Titanium (7)
06 AugSGCalthorpe Arms20:30Cowboys & Indiums (17)62 - 66WN ZINC (17)
21:00N ZINC (13)63* - 69L*Copper Nanotubes (24)
13 AugSGPriory Arms20:00N ZINC (13)51* - 72*L*BoLybdenum (15)
21:00Lead Balloon (17)70 - 51LN ZINC (5)
20 AugSCHemingford Arms20:00N ZINC (15)58 - 66LAr U There Gd? (17)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525