The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Kitchen Zinc


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (19)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Richard Aubrey (3)62226611.00244.00183.0051481
Ed Dovey (4)1241713411.17524.33302.5081580
David Fowler (5)1211101169.67524.33121.0071360
David Gregson (1)1112815213.82544.91444.00101792
Barry Humphrey (1)931511212.44424.67283.1171992
Amit Malde (8)5122336.60142.8051.000820
Eric McConnell (8)4103287.00133.2520.500930
Hywel Morgan (5)4013297.25133.2530.7511141
Nick Patterson (1)1332819014.62655.00604.62121982

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGBolton20:00N ZINC (15)71* - 59LKitchen Zinc (16)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (15)59 - 65*LWeakest Zinc (19)
02 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:00Kitchen Zinc (12)50* - 62L*Copper Nanotubes (19)
21:00BoLybdenum (11)61 - 63WKitchen Zinc (16)
09 JulSGBolton20:00Kitchen Zinc (10)58 - 58DKeep it Titanium (15)
21:00Lead Balloon (16)63 - 63*D*Kitchen Zinc (17)
16 JulSGPriory Arms20:00Cowboys & Indiums (18)69 - 59*L*Kitchen Zinc (17)
20:30Kitchen Zinc (9)63 - 49WNickel the Bonuses (13)
23 JulSGHemingford Arms20:00Weakest Zinc (22)75 - 60*L*Kitchen Zinc (22)
20:30Kitchen Zinc (14)58 - 58DN ZINC (12)
30 JulSGWhite Hart20:30Copper Nanotubes (20)67 - 61LKitchen Zinc (11)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (14)60 - 57WBoLybdenum (11)
06 AugSGHemingford Arms20:30Keep it Titanium (10)59 - 57*C*Kitchen Zinc (11)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (11)61 - 70*LLead Balloon (21)
13 AugSGHoop & Grapes20:00Nickel the Bonuses (15)52 - 71WKitchen Zinc (11)
20:30Kitchen Zinc (11)54 - 57CCowboys & Indiums (11)
20 AugSCHoop & Grapes20:00Kitchen Zinc (8)52 - 55CScheele's Wheels (7)
20:30Scheele's Wheels (9)53 - 42LKitchen Zinc (15)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (11)56 - 62LScheele's Wheels (7)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525