The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Weakest Zinc


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
George Bouras (4)931510511.67414.56232.5671764
Jonathan Carter (3)62137312.17264.33213.5051590
Thomas De Bock (6)63128614.33284.67305.00618110
James Farrar (5)1051411011.00393.90323.2071552
Alexander Furby (6)861110012.50394.88222.7561790
Paul Langley (4)94059210.22323.56283.1161450
Jack Mehigan (7)5113438.60193.8051.0011660
Andy Rowe (6)951310011.11414.56182.0061570
Jack Yeo (6)10316808.00333.30141.4041201

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGBolton20:30Weakest Zinc (21)54 - 62LN ZINC (14)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (15)59 - 65*W*Weakest Zinc (19)
02 JulSGWhite Hart20:00Cowboys & Indiums (15)56 - 66WWeakest Zinc (21)
20:30Weakest Zinc (23)70 - 57WLead Balloon (22)
09 JulSGCalthorpe Arms20:30Nickel the Bonuses (13)67* - 59*L*Weakest Zinc (20)
21:00Weakest Zinc (21)61 - 70*LBoLybdenum (16)
16 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:00Copper Nanotubes (14)64 - 63CWeakest Zinc (18)
20:30Weakest Zinc (20)58 - 58DKeep it Titanium (9)
23 JulSGHemingford Arms20:00Weakest Zinc (22)75 - 60*WKitchen Zinc (22)
21:00N ZINC (16)65* - 62CWeakest Zinc (21)
30 JulSGPriory Arms20:30Lead Balloon (21)65 - 65DWeakest Zinc (23)
21:00Weakest Zinc (21)69* - 58W*Cowboys & Indiums (12)
06 AugSGBolton20:30BoLybdenum (9)64 - 52LWeakest Zinc (21)
21:00Weakest Zinc (21)71* - 55W*Nickel the Bonuses (15)
13 AugSGCalthorpe Arms20:00Weakest Zinc (18)66 - 70*LCopper Nanotubes (18)
21:00Keep it Titanium (12)67* - 66*C*Weakest Zinc (22)
20 AugSCBishop's Finger20:30Weakest Zinc (19)67 - 53WYou Can't Be Cerium! (11)
21:00Good Names Argon (6)57 - 73WWeakest Zinc (22)
27 AugSCBolton20:30Moseley HarmlessTime: 20:30 Weakest Zinc

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525