The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Keep it Titanium


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Simon Alvey (2)941412814.22455.00384.2282092
Ujjwal Deb (3)5113438.60173.4091.8021240
Dennis Dennis (1)811611314.13415.13313.88822101
Ronny Jackson (5)941410411.56404.44242.6741863
Kathryn Johnson (2)1241717214.33574.75584.831219110
Jonathan Mciver (4)000000.0000.0000.000000
James O'Malley (7)10316595.90252.5090.900931
Richard Pyne (3)60156110.17264.3391.5041480
Tom Speller (1)931512513.89465.11333.67917100

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGPriory Arms20:00Keep it Titanium (11)69* - 60W*BoLybdenum (12)
21:00Cowboys & Indiums (17)62 - 66WKeep it Titanium (15)
02 JulSGPriory Arms20:00Keep it Titanium (16)54 - 59LN ZINC (12)
21:00Nickel the Bonuses (16)61 - 59CKeep it Titanium (15)
09 JulSGBolton20:00Kitchen Zinc (10)58 - 58DKeep it Titanium (15)
20:30Keep it Titanium (13)59 - 60CLead Balloon (21)
16 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:30Weakest Zinc (20)58 - 58DKeep it Titanium (9)
21:00Keep it Titanium (11)54 - 65LCopper Nanotubes (16)
23 JulSGBolton20:00Keep it Titanium (11)59 - 65LCowboys & Indiums (17)
21:00BoLybdenum (11)63* - 62CKeep it Titanium (12)
30 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:00Keep it Titanium (12)58 - 61*CNickel the Bonuses (13)
21:00N ZINC (17)58* - 56*C*Keep it Titanium (7)
06 AugSGHemingford Arms20:00Lead Balloon (19)61 - 66WKeep it Titanium (16)
20:30Keep it Titanium (10)59 - 57*WKitchen Zinc (11)
13 AugSGCalthorpe Arms20:30Copper Nanotubes (23)69* - 59LKeep it Titanium (15)
21:00Keep it Titanium (12)67* - 66*W*Weakest Zinc (22)
20 AugSCBishop's Finger20:00Keep it Titanium (7)49 - 53LGood Names Argon (6)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525