The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

BoLybdenum


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Graham Abbott (1)911712213.56465.11303.33920102
Rob Cumming (4)930610511.67434.78192.1181552
Barry Grossman (4)5005459.00204.0051.0021260
Jon Jacob (2)1020812012.00424.20363.6091690
Colin Kidd (3)10011212.0044.0044.00112120
Oliver Levy (1)1060416516.50636.30393.901020131
Michael Livingstone (8)8413597.38283.5030.3821240
Phil Ramsden (2)941411512.78465.11232.56916112
Michael Slater (5)1141613011.82565.09181.64101681
Nick Thomas (3)000000.0000.0000.000000

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGPriory Arms20:00Keep it Titanium (11)69* - 60LBoLybdenum (12)
20:30BoLybdenum (15)56 - 61LCowboys & Indiums (15)
02 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:30Copper Nanotubes (17)65 - 69*W*BoLybdenum (16)
21:00BoLybdenum (11)61 - 63CKitchen Zinc (16)
09 JulSGCalthorpe Arms20:00BoLybdenum (15)60 - 64LNickel the Bonuses (15)
21:00Weakest Zinc (21)61 - 70*W*BoLybdenum (16)
16 JulSGWhite Hart20:30Lead Balloon (14)66* - 55LBoLybdenum (15)
21:00BoLybdenum (16)64 - 60WN ZINC (13)
23 JulSGBolton20:30Cowboys & Indiums (13)63* - 61*C*BoLybdenum (12)
21:00BoLybdenum (11)63* - 62W*Keep it Titanium (12)
30 JulSGWhite Hart20:00BoLybdenum (12)57* - 67*L*Copper Nanotubes (12)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (14)60 - 57CBoLybdenum (11)
06 AugSGBolton20:00Nickel the Bonuses (13)60 - 59CBoLybdenum (9)
20:30BoLybdenum (9)64 - 52WWeakest Zinc (21)
13 AugSGPriory Arms20:00N ZINC (13)51* - 72*W*BoLybdenum (15)
20:30BoLybdenum (11)57 - 59CLead Balloon (22)
20 AugSCCalthorpe Arms20:30BoLybdenum (18)66* - 66Wf-Block Busters (16)
21:00Moseley Harmless (16)64 - 57LBoLybdenum (13)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525