The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Cowboys & Indiums


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Erik Arthur (5)5203336.60122.4091.800852
Rory Dunne (8)6204416.83162.6791.5011140
Damian Evans (6)7403699.86284.00131.8651341
Ross Goodwin (0)62049515.83345.67274.50619131
Nathan Hamer (5)62048013.33355.83101.6751672
Mike Luke (3)51045410.80204.00142.8031490
Mike McCarthy (4)84048410.50344.25162.0051451
Alex Quinn (6)5104336.60122.4091.800940
Paul Sinha (0)840413717.13486.00415.13822120
Rob Sutherland (1)840412015.00455.63303.75819120
Gareth Turkington (7)4202328.00123.0082.0021150

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGPriory Arms20:30BoLybdenum (15)56 - 61WCowboys & Indiums (15)
21:00Cowboys & Indiums (17)62 - 66LKeep it Titanium (15)
02 JulSGWhite Hart20:00Cowboys & Indiums (15)56 - 66LWeakest Zinc (21)
21:00Lead Balloon (17)68* - 62LCowboys & Indiums (15)
09 JulSGHemingford Arms20:30N ZINC (15)60 - 64*W*Cowboys & Indiums (11)
21:00Cowboys & Indiums (18)69* - 67*W*Copper Nanotubes (23)
16 JulSGPriory Arms20:00Cowboys & Indiums (18)69 - 59*WKitchen Zinc (17)
21:00Nickel the Bonuses (13)65 - 62*C*Cowboys & Indiums (21)
23 JulSGBolton20:00Keep it Titanium (11)59 - 65WCowboys & Indiums (17)
20:30Cowboys & Indiums (13)63* - 61*W*BoLybdenum (12)
30 JulSGPriory Arms20:00Cowboys & Indiums (12)53 - 67*LLead Balloon (18)
21:00Weakest Zinc (21)69* - 58LCowboys & Indiums (12)
06 AugSGCalthorpe Arms20:00Copper Nanotubes (22)71 - 64LCowboys & Indiums (21)
20:30Cowboys & Indiums (17)62 - 66LN ZINC (17)
13 AugSGHoop & Grapes20:30Kitchen Zinc (11)54 - 57WCowboys & Indiums (11)
21:00Cowboys & Indiums (8)59* - 62*C*Nickel the Bonuses (11)
20 AugSCBolton20:30Cowboys & Indiums (17)50 - 67LPaddy's Argonauts (14)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525