The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Nickel the Bonuses


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Mark Cooper (0)760112718.14466.57355.00723132
Adrian Humphries (4)9405829.11333.67161.7851440
Gareth Kingston (0)950412714.11455.00374.1181791
Josh Mandel (1)42025814.50194.75205.00419121
David Matthews (3)88009311.63425.2591.13816101
Danny McMillan (6)970211713.00414.56353.8971890
Alkamal Rahman (8)5302326.40132.6061.2011240
Gavin Tillman (6)8404556.88212.63131.6311051
Shaun Williamson (7)2101147.0052.5042.0011040
Chris Yates (3)74038712.43324.57233.29714101

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGHemingford Arms20:00Lead Balloon (20)65* - 72*W*Nickel the Bonuses (14)
20:30Nickel the Bonuses (17)62 - 69*LCopper Nanotubes (19)
02 JulSGPriory Arms20:30N ZINC (14)60 - 63WNickel the Bonuses (15)
21:00Nickel the Bonuses (16)61 - 59WKeep it Titanium (15)
09 JulSGCalthorpe Arms20:00BoLybdenum (15)60 - 64WNickel the Bonuses (15)
20:30Nickel the Bonuses (13)67* - 59*W*Weakest Zinc (20)
16 JulSGPriory Arms20:30Kitchen Zinc (9)63 - 49LNickel the Bonuses (13)
21:00Nickel the Bonuses (13)65 - 62*WCowboys & Indiums (21)
23 JulSGCalthorpe Arms20:00Nickel the Bonuses (16)66 - 60WLead Balloon (23)
21:00Copper Nanotubes (16)69* - 53LNickel the Bonuses (17)
30 JulSGHoop & Grapes20:00Keep it Titanium (12)58 - 61*W*Nickel the Bonuses (13)
20:30Nickel the Bonuses (12)65 - 51WN ZINC (11)
06 AugSGBolton20:00Nickel the Bonuses (13)60 - 59WBoLybdenum (9)
21:00Weakest Zinc (21)71* - 55LNickel the Bonuses (15)
13 AugSGHoop & Grapes20:00Nickel the Bonuses (15)52 - 71LKitchen Zinc (11)
21:00Cowboys & Indiums (8)59* - 62*W*Nickel the Bonuses (11)
20 AugSCCalthorpe Arms20:00Nickel the Bonuses (13)56 - 65LMoseley Harmless (16)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525