The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Lead Balloon


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Danny Chan (8)8512425.25172.1381.000920
Emily Cooper (6)8323799.88334.13131.6351270
Denis Coughlin (6)6303406.67172.8361.000930
Brendan Curtis (3)61147712.83305.00172.8351782
Chris Ducklin (5)84139211.50354.38222.7571680
Laura Kwong (7)9603637.00252.78131.4411040
Conor McMeel (7)96129410.44333.67283.1142170
Peter Ramsay (2)961214416.00495.44465.11922130
Iain Thoms (0)961217319.22586.44576.33922142

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSGHemingford Arms20:00Lead Balloon (20)65* - 72*L*Nickel the Bonuses (14)
21:00Copper Nanotubes (15)72* - 60LLead Balloon (18)
02 JulSGWhite Hart20:30Weakest Zinc (23)70 - 57LLead Balloon (22)
21:00Lead Balloon (17)68* - 62W*Cowboys & Indiums (15)
09 JulSGBolton20:30Keep it Titanium (13)59 - 60WLead Balloon (21)
21:00Lead Balloon (16)63 - 63*DKitchen Zinc (17)
16 JulSGWhite Hart20:00N ZINC (11)50 - 72WLead Balloon (24)
20:30Lead Balloon (14)66* - 55W*BoLybdenum (15)
23 JulSGCalthorpe Arms20:00Nickel the Bonuses (16)66 - 60LLead Balloon (23)
20:30Lead Balloon (16)60* - 63*C*Copper Nanotubes (12)
30 JulSGPriory Arms20:00Cowboys & Indiums (12)53 - 67*W*Lead Balloon (18)
20:30Lead Balloon (21)65 - 65DWeakest Zinc (23)
06 AugSGHemingford Arms20:00Lead Balloon (19)61 - 66LKeep it Titanium (16)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (11)61 - 70*W*Lead Balloon (21)
13 AugSGPriory Arms20:30BoLybdenum (11)57 - 59WLead Balloon (22)
21:00Lead Balloon (17)70 - 51WN ZINC (5)
20 AugSCHemingford Arms20:30Lead Balloon (25)65 - 61WWhy So Cerium? (14)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (19)60 - 66WLead Balloon (16)
27 AugSCBolton20:00Paddy's ArgonautsTime: 20:00 Lead Balloon

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525