The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Moseley Harmless


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Jack Alexander (3)951313014.44475.22364.00918102
Nicholas Briggs (6)72147110.14273.86172.4341554
Ashton Davies (7)000000.0000.0000.000000
Paul Hillman (3)932410812.00404.44283.1181570
Allison Hughes (8)000000.0000.0000.000000
Scott Kemp (2)1261516914.08655.42393.251216110
Daniel Lawson (7)41034210.50153.75123.0031370
Jane Selby (5)11407908.18363.27181.6431441
Andrew Simmons (8)11623988.91373.36242.1851551
Christopher Stern (7)4202235.75112.7510.250830
Joe Wells (8)000000.0000.0000.000000
Mark Wyman (4)53116312.60234.60173.40516110

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSWhite Hart20:30Scheele's Wheels (11)55 - 68WMoseley Harmless (18)
21:00Moseley Harmless (19)75 - 55WSelenium (15)
02 JulSSHemingford Arms20:00Ar U There Gd? (16)60 - 57CMoseley Harmless (23)
20:30Moseley Harmless (22)59 - 68LYou Can't Be Cerium! (18)
09 JulSSHoop & Grapes20:30Moseley Harmless (24)59 - 68*LGood Names Argon (15)
21:00f-Block Busters (14)64* - 59LMoseley Harmless (20)
16 JulSSBolton20:00Moseley Harmless (23)69* - 64*W*Paddy's Argonauts (10)
21:00Why So Cerium? (9)58 - 58*D*Moseley Harmless (19)
23 JulSSPriory Arms20:00Moseley Harmless (18)68* - 47W*Scheele's Wheels (6)
21:00Selenium (15)49 - 71WMoseley Harmless (19)
30 JulSSBolton20:00Moseley Harmless (14)60 - 64LAr U There Gd? (13)
21:00You Can't Be Cerium! (13)63* - 63*D*Moseley Harmless (18)
06 AugSSPriory Arms20:30Good Names Argon (5)61* - 56LMoseley Harmless (18)
21:00Moseley Harmless (20)67 - 61Wf-Block Busters (15)
13 AugSSWhite Hart20:00Moseley Harmless (16)56 - 68*LWhy So Cerium? (13)
21:00Paddy's Argonauts (14)72 - 59LMoseley Harmless (16)
20 AugSCCalthorpe Arms20:00Nickel the Bonuses (13)56 - 65WMoseley Harmless (16)
21:00Moseley Harmless (16)64 - 57WBoLybdenum (13)
27 AugSCBolton20:30Moseley HarmlessTime: 20:30 Weakest Zinc

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525