The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Scheele's Wheels


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (19)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Chris Boocock (8)000000.0000.0000.000000
Roderick Cromar (2)940510511.67414.56232.5671780
Malcolm Dent (4)7205537.57233.2971.0021531
Adrian Field (1)920712113.44455.00313.4471880
Anne Hegerty (1)940513515.00465.11434.7882090
Jason Hill (4)10604919.10393.90131.3061342
Diane Pople (1)84049712.13384.75212.6371680
Andrew Smithies (2)940510511.67414.56232.5671883
Andy Ward (5)7205659.29253.57152.1431340
Jack Welsby (1)840412315.38445.50354.3872062

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSWhite Hart20:00Selenium (18)57 - 67*W*Scheele's Wheels (9)
20:30Scheele's Wheels (11)55 - 68LMoseley Harmless (18)
02 JulSSCalthorpe Arms20:00Scheele's Wheels (14)51 - 53*CWhy So Cerium? (6)
21:00Good Names Argon (15)68 - 52LScheele's Wheels (6)
09 JulSSPriory Arms20:30You Can't Be Cerium! (16)53 - 58*W*Scheele's Wheels (8)
21:00Scheele's Wheels (5)50 - 57*LPaddy's Argonauts (9)
16 JulSSBishop's Finger20:00Scheele's Wheels (10)59* - 63L*f-Block Busters (13)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (20)64 - 58LScheele's Wheels (9)
23 JulSSPriory Arms20:00Moseley Harmless (18)68* - 47LScheele's Wheels (6)
20:30Scheele's Wheels (14)59 - 69*LSelenium (14)
30 JulSSHemingford Arms20:00Scheele's Wheels (12)61 - 59WGood Names Argon (14)
21:00Why So Cerium? (10)62* - 49LScheele's Wheels (9)
06 AugSSWhite Hart20:00Scheele's Wheels (12)59 - 57WYou Can't Be Cerium! (17)
21:00Paddy's Argonauts (14)56 - 63*W*Scheele's Wheels (8)
13 AugSSBolton20:30f-Block Busters (13)55 - 51LScheele's Wheels (8)
21:00Scheele's Wheels (9)59 - 66LAr U There Gd? (20)
20 AugSCHoop & Grapes20:00Kitchen Zinc (8)52 - 55WScheele's Wheels (7)
20:30Scheele's Wheels (9)53 - 42WKitchen Zinc (15)
21:00Kitchen Zinc (11)56 - 62WScheele's Wheels (7)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525