The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Good Names Argon


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Patrick Buckingham (2)950411412.67394.33364.0081792
George Charlson (3)74038111.57344.86131.8651660
Peter Colmans (6)9414829.11333.67161.7851250
Daoud Jackson (0)1060417717.70626.20535.301024143
Will Jones (3)1061312312.30484.80272.7091591
Amy Macpherson (6)7403699.86284.00131.8661241
Ned Pendleton (0)750210214.57344.86344.86720101
Senthur Shanmugarasa (6)5212316.20122.4071.400750
Sam Swift (3)841310212.75415.13202.5061870

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSHoop & Grapes20:00Paddy's Argonauts (9)58* - 69*W*Good Names Argon (12)
20:30Good Names Argon (11)58* - 61C*Ar U There Gd? (17)
02 JulSSCalthorpe Arms20:30Why So Cerium? (14)65 - 60*L*Good Names Argon (11)
21:00Good Names Argon (15)68 - 52WScheele's Wheels (6)
09 JulSSHoop & Grapes20:00Good Names Argon (14)62* - 58W*f-Block Busters (19)
20:30Moseley Harmless (24)59 - 68*W*Good Names Argon (15)
16 JulSSSheephaven Bay20:00Good Names Argon (18)62* - 62*D*Selenium (16)
21:00You Can't Be Cerium! (17)69 - 56LGood Names Argon (14)
23 JulSSWhite Hart20:00Good Names Argon (18)58* - 65*L*Paddy's Argonauts (14)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (10)64* - 59LGood Names Argon (15)
30 JulSSHemingford Arms20:00Scheele's Wheels (12)61 - 59CGood Names Argon (14)
20:30Good Names Argon (8)61 - 53WWhy So Cerium? (11)
06 AugSSPriory Arms20:00f-Block Busters (15)61* - 63*W*Good Names Argon (11)
20:30Good Names Argon (5)61* - 56W*Moseley Harmless (18)
13 AugSSHemingford Arms20:30Selenium (12)57* - 60WGood Names Argon (11)
21:00Good Names Argon (15)66* - 59W*You Can't Be Cerium! (16)
20 AugSCBishop's Finger20:00Keep it Titanium (7)49 - 53WGood Names Argon (6)
21:00Good Names Argon (6)57 - 73LWeakest Zinc (22)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525