The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Paddy's Argonauts


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Brandon Blackwell (2)1151515614.18544.91484.361118101
Aaron Boardley (3)74127510.71314.43131.8651671
Ian Clark (1)1041513313.30454.50434.3091972
Paddy Duffy (1)960313114.56465.11394.3381891
Bill Earner (6)86029511.88364.50232.8861761
Nina Grant (3)43015012.50225.5061.5031490
Tom Hill (3)83059311.63394.88151.8871570
Judith Jung (4)5203459.00183.6091.8031451
David Kirkman (8)101033.0011.0011.000330
Dave Workman (5)970210411.56434.78182.0081691

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSHoop & Grapes20:00Paddy's Argonauts (9)58* - 69*L*Good Names Argon (12)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (16)69* - 59LPaddy's Argonauts (11)
02 JulSSBolton20:00f-Block Busters (15)59 - 62WPaddy's Argonauts (13)
20:30Paddy's Argonauts (14)63 - 63DSelenium (16)
09 JulSSPriory Arms20:00Paddy's Argonauts (11)51 - 60LYou Can't Be Cerium! (13)
21:00Scheele's Wheels (5)50 - 57*W*Paddy's Argonauts (9)
16 JulSSBolton20:00Moseley Harmless (23)69* - 64*L*Paddy's Argonauts (10)
20:30Paddy's Argonauts (9)43 - 58LWhy So Cerium? (11)
23 JulSSWhite Hart20:00Good Names Argon (18)58* - 65*W*Paddy's Argonauts (14)
20:30Paddy's Argonauts (15)74* - 53*W*Ar U There Gd? (11)
30 JulSSCalthorpe Arms20:30Selenium (15)59 - 60WPaddy's Argonauts (15)
21:00Paddy's Argonauts (12)59* - 61C*f-Block Busters (13)
06 AugSSWhite Hart20:30You Can't Be Cerium! (13)47 - 62WPaddy's Argonauts (10)
21:00Paddy's Argonauts (14)56 - 63*LScheele's Wheels (8)
13 AugSSWhite Hart20:30Why So Cerium? (17)56* - 64*W*Paddy's Argonauts (11)
21:00Paddy's Argonauts (14)72 - 59WMoseley Harmless (16)
20 AugSCBolton20:30Cowboys & Indiums (17)50 - 67WPaddy's Argonauts (14)
21:00Copper Nanotubes (20)57 - 68WPaddy's Argonauts (14)
27 AugSCBolton20:00Paddy's ArgonautsTime: 20:00 Lead Balloon

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525