The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Ar U There Gd?


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (18)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Simon Belcher (5)6501528.67244.0040.6721071
Jon Breakell (2)6303579.50233.83111.8331350
Emily Brydges (5)110066.0033.0000.000660
Edmund Dickinson (2)1170416815.27595.36504.551118101
Ann Gavaghan (5)1060410210.20393.90242.4071614
Eric Han (8)000000.0000.0000.000000
Quentin Holt (1)960311212.44444.89242.67916100
James Rufus (8)5302489.60183.60122.4021380
Chris Thomson (8)2101136.5052.5031.500850
Gill Woon (2)1180316014.55585.27444.001120120
Dene Wulf (8)118031099.91383.45333.0081432

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSHoop & Grapes20:30Good Names Argon (11)58* - 61WAr U There Gd? (17)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (16)69* - 59W*Paddy's Argonauts (11)
02 JulSSHemingford Arms20:00Ar U There Gd? (16)60 - 57WMoseley Harmless (23)
21:00You Can't Be Cerium! (15)63 - 52LAr U There Gd? (7)
09 JulSSWhite Hart20:00Selenium (14)62 - 65WAr U There Gd? (16)
20:30Ar U There Gd? (19)65 - 50WWhy So Cerium? (6)
16 JulSSBishop's Finger20:30f-Block Busters (11)55* - 54CAr U There Gd? (23)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (20)64 - 58WScheele's Wheels (9)
23 JulSSWhite Hart20:30Paddy's Argonauts (15)74* - 53*L*Ar U There Gd? (11)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (10)64* - 59W*Good Names Argon (15)
30 JulSSBolton20:00Moseley Harmless (14)60 - 64WAr U There Gd? (13)
20:30Ar U There Gd? (17)68 - 65*WYou Can't Be Cerium! (17)
06 AugSSHoop & Grapes20:00Why So Cerium? (17)62 - 70*W*Ar U There Gd? (17)
20:30Ar U There Gd? (16)60 - 67LSelenium (23)
13 AugSSBolton20:00Ar U There Gd? (20)60 - 68*Lf-Block Busters (15)
21:00Scheele's Wheels (9)59 - 66WAr U There Gd? (20)
20 AugSCHemingford Arms20:00N ZINC (15)58 - 66WAr U There Gd? (17)
21:00Ar U There Gd? (19)60 - 66LLead Balloon (16)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525