The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Selenium


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Dan Adler (1)911713414.89485.33384.22918121
Marianne Fairthorne (1)932413414.89465.11424.67920121
Caroline Latham (8)5212448.80193.8061.2031070
Chris Leighton (2)4112389.50153.7582.0021261
Annabel Lloyd (5)7205598.43253.5791.2931051
Michael Reeve (3)71249513.57385.43192.71720101
Marilyn Sarano (7)5122265.20132.6000.000801
Jonathan Warschauer (4)7205669.43263.71142.0021451
John Wilkinson (5)82248911.13324.00253.1342060
Thomas Wright (5)7115608.57253.57101.4331161

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSWhite Hart20:00Selenium (18)57 - 67*LScheele's Wheels (9)
21:00Moseley Harmless (19)75 - 55LSelenium (15)
02 JulSSBolton20:30Paddy's Argonauts (14)63 - 63DSelenium (16)
21:00Selenium (13)52 - 69Lf-Block Busters (15)
09 JulSSWhite Hart20:00Selenium (14)62 - 65CAr U There Gd? (16)
21:00Why So Cerium? (4)53* - 61*W*Selenium (15)
16 JulSSSheephaven Bay20:00Good Names Argon (18)62* - 62*D*Selenium (16)
20:30Selenium (16)60 - 60DYou Can't Be Cerium! (18)
23 JulSSPriory Arms20:30Scheele's Wheels (14)59 - 69*W*Selenium (14)
21:00Selenium (15)49 - 71LMoseley Harmless (19)
30 JulSSCalthorpe Arms20:00f-Block Busters (13)59 - 57CSelenium (13)
20:30Selenium (15)59 - 60CPaddy's Argonauts (15)
06 AugSSHoop & Grapes20:30Ar U There Gd? (16)60 - 67WSelenium (23)
21:00Selenium (13)58 - 49WWhy So Cerium? (9)
13 AugSSHemingford Arms20:00You Can't Be Cerium! (16)67* - 58LSelenium (19)
20:30Selenium (12)57* - 60C*Good Names Argon (11)
20 AugSCBolton20:00Copper Nanotubes (16)63 - 59LSelenium (13)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525