The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

You Can't Be Cerium!


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Sanch Ka (8)8413475.88212.6350.630920
Mik Levin (5)940512113.44404.44414.5681797
Michael Levy (1)942314716.33515.67455.00920111
Kiran Marwaha (4)8404688.50283.50121.5031440
Simon McGovern (7)10424737.30323.2090.9021140
Nic Mortimer (2)932411713.00424.67333.6781780
Sunil Rao (3)921611012.22414.56283.1171780
Bobby Seagull (4)21012110.5084.0052.50211100
Michael Smith (1)42025012.50164.00184.5031580

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSCalthorpe Arms20:00Why So Cerium? (10)66* - 63CYou Can't Be Cerium! (22)
20:30You Can't Be Cerium! (22)64 - 58Wf-Block Busters (17)
02 JulSSHemingford Arms20:30Moseley Harmless (22)59 - 68WYou Can't Be Cerium! (18)
21:00You Can't Be Cerium! (15)63 - 52WAr U There Gd? (7)
09 JulSSPriory Arms20:00Paddy's Argonauts (11)51 - 60WYou Can't Be Cerium! (13)
20:30You Can't Be Cerium! (16)53 - 58*LScheele's Wheels (8)
16 JulSSSheephaven Bay20:30Selenium (16)60 - 60DYou Can't Be Cerium! (18)
21:00You Can't Be Cerium! (17)69 - 56WGood Names Argon (14)
23 JulSSBishop's Finger20:00You Can't Be Cerium! (16)56 - 65LWhy So Cerium? (14)
21:00f-Block Busters (13)59 - 64WYou Can't Be Cerium! (17)
30 JulSSBolton20:30Ar U There Gd? (17)68 - 65*C*You Can't Be Cerium! (17)
21:00You Can't Be Cerium! (13)63* - 63*D*Moseley Harmless (18)
06 AugSSWhite Hart20:00Scheele's Wheels (12)59 - 57CYou Can't Be Cerium! (17)
20:30You Can't Be Cerium! (13)47 - 62LPaddy's Argonauts (10)
13 AugSSHemingford Arms20:00You Can't Be Cerium! (16)67* - 58W*Selenium (19)
21:00Good Names Argon (15)66* - 59LYou Can't Be Cerium! (16)
20 AugSCBishop's Finger20:30Weakest Zinc (19)67 - 53LYou Can't Be Cerium! (11)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525