The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links
Venues: Summer Friendly League venues

Why So Cerium?


(team secretary in bold, starting handicaps in parentheses)

Current squad stats


Player (handicap)P (17)WDLPtsAvg2s2sA1s1sA10+MaxMinQM
Elliot Costi (5)9315879.67364.00151.6741461
Mark Eves (0)61148914.83325.33254.17618120
Andrew Frazer (0)850313316.63455.63435.3872492
Thomas Grinyer (1)83148310.38293.63253.1351381
Simon Koppel (3)93159911.00374.11252.7851581
Helen Lippell (2)1060411511.50474.70212.1071971
Roger Robinson (3)6204579.50254.1771.1731360
George Scratcherd (7)940510411.56384.22283.1171571
Sanjoy Sen (5)31023010.00113.6782.6711291

(figures in brackets = sum of individual handicaps)

Forthcoming fixtures


print 
DateCompVenueTimeHome teamScoreResAway team
25 JunSSCalthorpe Arms20:00Why So Cerium? (10)66* - 63W*You Can't Be Cerium! (22)
21:00f-Block Busters (16)67 - 58LWhy So Cerium? (16)
02 JulSSCalthorpe Arms20:00Scheele's Wheels (14)51 - 53*W*Why So Cerium? (6)
20:30Why So Cerium? (14)65 - 60*WGood Names Argon (11)
09 JulSSWhite Hart20:30Ar U There Gd? (19)65 - 50LWhy So Cerium? (6)
21:00Why So Cerium? (4)53* - 61*L*Selenium (15)
16 JulSSBolton20:30Paddy's Argonauts (9)43 - 58WWhy So Cerium? (11)
21:00Why So Cerium? (9)58 - 58*DMoseley Harmless (19)
23 JulSSBishop's Finger20:00You Can't Be Cerium! (16)56 - 65WWhy So Cerium? (14)
20:30Why So Cerium? (15)56 - 65Lf-Block Busters (11)
30 JulSSHemingford Arms20:30Good Names Argon (8)61 - 53LWhy So Cerium? (11)
21:00Why So Cerium? (10)62* - 49W*Scheele's Wheels (9)
06 AugSSHoop & Grapes20:00Why So Cerium? (17)62 - 70*LAr U There Gd? (17)
21:00Selenium (13)58 - 49LWhy So Cerium? (9)
13 AugSSWhite Hart20:00Moseley Harmless (16)56 - 68*W*Why So Cerium? (13)
20:30Why So Cerium? (17)56* - 64*L*Paddy's Argonauts (11)
20 AugSCHemingford Arms20:30Lead Balloon (25)65 - 61LWhy So Cerium? (14)

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525