The Quiz League of London (QLL) www.quizleagueoflondon.uk
Skip Navigation Links

The Hoop and Grapes


TeamsBanana Splits, Barb, Summer Friendly League
Address80 Farringdon Street, London EC4 4BL
Telephone020 7353 8808
Websitewww.hoopandgrapes.co.uk
MapGoogle maps
TubeBlackfriars (0.3m), Chancery Lane (0.3m), Farringdon (0.4m)
RailCity Thameslink (0.1m), Blackfriars (0.3m), Farringdon (0.4m)
Bus4, 11, 15, 17, 23, 45, 63, 76, 172
DirectionsNext to Harp Alley, opposite The White Haus.

Forthcoming fixtures


DateTimeCompFHome teamScoreAway team
25 Sep20:00D3BXBarb35 - 44Grapefruit
02 Oct20:00D2Banana Splits38 - 46*Grinling Gibbons
09 Oct20:00D3BXBarb42 - 40Fray Bentos
16 Oct20:00D2Banana Splits44 - 46*Misfits
23 Oct20:00D2Banana Splits33 - 46Thread Vietnam
30 Oct20:00D3BXBarb36* - 45*Victoria Plums
06 Nov20:00D2Banana Splits39 - 50*Pineapple
20 Nov20:00D2Banana Splits48 - 47*Telstars
27 Nov20:00D2Banana Splits42 - 43*In the Lion of Fire
08 Jan20:00D3BXBarb42* - 36Accies
15 Jan20:00D2Banana Splits49 - 47*Cap and Tun
22 Jan20:00D3BXBarb41 - 34Royal Sunset
29 Jan20:00D3BXBarb42 - 40Hornets' Rest
05 Feb20:00D2Banana Splits35 - 36Eclectics
12 Feb20:00D3IXBarb41 - 48Milton's Stapler
19 Feb20:00D2Banana Splits35 - 53*Atletico
26 Feb20:00D3IXBarb40 - 40Park Exiles
26 Mar20:00LPXEclectics59 - 61In the Lion of Fire
26 Mar20:30LPXBarb52 - 60In the Lion of Fire
25 Jun20:00SLXPaddy's Argonauts58* - 69*Good Names Argon
20:30Good Names Argon58* - 61Ar U There Gd?
21:00Ar U There Gd?69* - 59Paddy's Argonauts
02 Jul20:00SLXKitchen Zinc50* - 62Copper Nanotubes
20:30Copper Nanotubes65 - 69*BoLybdenum
21:00BoLybdenum61 - 63Kitchen Zinc
09 Jul20:00SLXGood Names Argon62* - 58f-Block Busters
20:30Moseley Harmless59 - 68*Good Names Argon
21:00f-Block Busters64* - 59Moseley Harmless
16 Jul20:00SLXCopper Nanotubes64 - 63Weakest Zinc
20:30Weakest Zinc58 - 58Keep it Titanium
21:00Keep it Titanium54 - 65Copper Nanotubes
30 Jul20:00SLXKeep it Titanium58 - 61*Nickel the Bonuses
20:30Nickel the Bonuses65 - 51N ZINC
21:00N ZINC58* - 56*Keep it Titanium
06 Aug20:00SLXWhy So Cerium?62 - 70*Ar U There Gd?
20:30Ar U There Gd?60 - 67Selenium
21:00Selenium58 - 49Why So Cerium?
13 Aug20:00SLXNickel the Bonuses52 - 71Kitchen Zinc
20:30Kitchen Zinc54 - 57Cowboys & Indiums
21:00Cowboys & Indiums59* - 62*Nickel the Bonuses
20 Aug20:00SCXKitchen Zinc52 - 55Scheele's Wheels
20:30Scheele's Wheels53 - 42Kitchen Zinc
21:00Kitchen Zinc56 - 62Scheele's Wheels

Copyright © 2001-2019 The Quiz League of London (QLL) - www.quizleagueoflondon.co.uk
Founded in 1990, The Quiz League of London (QLL) is an independent,
non-profit-making association, owned and run by its member teams.
Home - Calendar - About - Join - Contact - GDPR policy - Cookie policy - Sitemap - Admin
Secure area Frequently Asked Questions for Team Secretaries Join the league View our forthcoming events Quiz show appearances Visit our Facebook page Follow us on Twitter
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CCopper Nanotubes1614021076968108965
2Nickel the Bonuses161105977995-18448
3Lead Balloon16826102398538743
4Weakest Zinc16628102299725836
5Cowboys & Indiums167099861016-30735
6BoLybdenum16601098598321135
7N ZINC166199431011-68733
8Keep it Titanium16529963983-20832
9Kitchen Zinc16439956993-37729
 TeamPWDLFA+/-BPts
CGood Names Argon16916990960301250
2Ar U There Gd?16110599597619549
3f-Block Busters16100698294735646
4Paddy's Argonauts1681796995316842
5You Can't Be Cerium!1672797896018638
6Why So Cerium?16718932947-15636
7Moseley Harmless16628100497727533
8Selenium16439946999-53830
9Scheele's Wheels165011898975-77525